PRIVACY NOTICE

This Privacy Notice was prepared on the basis of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (GDPR) and Act CXII of 2011 on Informational Self-Determination and Freedom of Information. This Notice applies to the processing of personal data on the website of Káli Autó-Motor Múzeum Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság (hereinafter referred to as: KAMM Kft.): https://automotormuzeum.hu/ and related sub-sites and websites within the scope of interest of KAMM Kft. (hereinafter collectively referred to as: websites), as well as the processing of personal data obtained by the Data Controller during personal meetings or communication via telephone or e-mail.
KAMM Kft. acts as a Data Controller in respect of any and all processing of personal data mentioned above. KAMM Kft. is committed to the protection of personal data. This Notice summarizes the information on the methods of collection and processing of personal data and the manner Data Subjects may exercise their rights in connection with data processing. The Notice will be revised from time to time, and KAMM Kft. will announce the fact of the revision and publish the indicated revised provisions on its website: https://automotormuzeum.hu/.

DATA CONTROLLER

name: Káli Autó-Motor Múzeum Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
company registration number: 19 09 521432
registered seat and mailing address: H-8244 Dörgicse, Csergőfa utca 33/2.
authorised representative: Nagy Attila Managing Director
e-mail: info@nanaboat.hu
phone: +36 30 555 9169

PRINCIPLES OF DATA PROCESSING

KAMM Kft. processes all data that constitutes personal data in accordance with the principles of lawfulness, fairness, transparency and data minimisation. The processing of personal data is subject to purpose limitation, and KAMM Kft. will solely process data if and only as long as any of its legitimate interests specified in this Notice applies.

KAMM Kft. does not use personal data for profiling, will not transfer personal data to third parties – except if requested by an authority or court by indicating its legitimate interest, or for possible law enforcement purposes, either in Hungary or abroad – and engages solely the data processors indicated in this Notice.

KAMM Kft. has taken appropriate, risk-proportionate technical and organisational measures to ensure the protection of personal data, addresses any potential personal data breach in accordance with the provisions of GDPR, and informs the Data Subjects thereof in the manner and to the extent required by law.

SCOPE OF DATA PROCESSING AND DATA PROCESSED

Viewing information shared on the websites does not require you to provide any personal data, this is only necessary when contacting KAMM Kft. or using any of its services.
However, we do monitor the activity of visitors when they load and view our websites, as described in this Notice, and thereby also collect personal data.

We may need to collect the following personal data for services subject to registration or when you contact us, provided that we have obtained your prior consent to the processing of your personal data:

  • The Data Subject’s first and last name;
  • mailing address;
  • e-mail address;
  • phone number (optional); and
  • the name of the represented company, position held at the company.

The Data Subject may choose to provide the aforementioned data at its sole discretion, however, failure to provide required data or a consent to data processing may result in the unavailability of certain services or an unsuccessful registration or contact.

In addition, KAMM Kft. collects information on the IP addresses used to access its websites (IP address is a unique network identifier that ensures the communication of computers over the Internet), operating systems, browsers, time and duration of the visit. The information collected constitutes personal data if it allows the direct or indirect identification of the natural person data subject.

In order to improve the user experience, our websites use cookies, which are information identifiers installed in the user’s browser and stored for a specified period of time. Cookies allow us to track users’ website usage habits, recognise returning users, and associate browsing history to a particular website. Cookies are not suitable for identifying users, they only allow the recognition of the user’s browser. Cookies are only used when the user loads and views the websites. KAMM Kft. does not use cookies to identify simple visitors to the websites. Users can setup the rules governing the use of cookies in their browsers, or they can even disable cookies (for more information on how to change cookie settings, consult the user documentation of your browser).
KAMM Kft. does not process special categories of personal data.

THE LEGAL BASIS AND PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing of any data in connection with websites, meetings and telephone or e-mail communication is always based on the consent of the Data Subject and the legitimate interest of KAMM Kft. Therefore, the legal basis of data processing may include:
• Article 6, paragraph (1), item a) of the GDPR, consent of the data subject;
• Article 6, paragraph (1), item b) of the GDPR, processing is necessary for the performance of a contract or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract; and
• Article 6, paragraph (1), item f) of the GDPR, processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by KAMM Kft.

Purposes of data processing may include:

  • to contact prospects and clients of KAMM Kft, maintain such contacts, address comments and queries;
  • to perform a contract or to facilitate entering into a contract;
  • to share information;
  • to lawfully and securely operate websites, including to ensure the protection of their integrity;
  • to ensure the enforcement of rights related to joint intellectual products and trademarks protected by copyright;
  • enforcement of legal claims.

DURATION OF DATA PROCESSING

Personal data is processed by KAMM Kft.

  • until the consent of the Data Subject is withdrawn;
  • until the contract is in force and effect;
  • until the legitimate interest related to the purposes exists; or
  • until notification is received that the personal data of the Data Subject is amended, in case of a request for erasure until data are erased,

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

Pursuant to Chapter III of the GDPR, the Data Subject is entitled to:

  • obtain information on how his or her data is processed (the identity and contact details of the Data Controller, the legal basis and purposes of data processing, the duration of data processing, the rights of the Data Subject, in particular, his or her rights to withdraw his or her consent, or how to lodge a complaint);
  • request information on the data processing from the Data Controller;
  • request access to personal data concerning him or her;
  • data portability;
  • request the rectification, erasure (“to be forgotten”), THE processing of personal data concerning him or her be restricted; and
  • object to the processing of his or her personal data.

Where access and data portability requests from a Data Sare manifestly unfounded or excessive, in particular because of their repetitive character, the Data Controller may charge an administration fee. To exercise the right of access and data portability the Data Subject may be requested to provide a secure storage device suitable for properly storing such data. Personal data processed by the Data Controller is accessible and available for data portability in the format and under the technical parameters used for data processing.

DATA SECURITY

The websites and IT infrastructure of KAMM Kft. are protected against computer-assisted fraud, espionage, sabotage, vandalism, fire and flood, computer viruses, hacker attacks and Denial-of-Service attacks. KAMM Kft. implemented appropriate and proportionate technical and organisational measures, server- and software-level protection procedures to prevent and avoid unauthorised access to data, alteration, transmission, disclosure, erasure, accidental or unlawful destruction of and damage to data. All employees and contracted partners of KAMM Kft. who have access to the personal data of the Data Subject have been bound to protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of personal data.

REMEDIES

The Data Controller shall make all efforts to comply with relevant laws in the course of processing of personal data. However, if you think we did not act in compliance with such laws, kindly let us know by sending an e-mail to info(at)nanaboat.hu or a letter to Káli Autó-Motor Múzeum Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság H-8244 Dörgicse, Csergőfa utca 33/2.
The Data Subject shall have the right to bring an action before a regional court having jurisdiction over the registered seat of KAMM Kft., or his or her place of residence or stay. The Data Subject may also contact the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information in order to control and facilitate the enforcement of its rights (registered seat: H-1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet Fasor 22/c.; phone: +36 (1) 391-1400; fax: +36 (1) 391-1410; e-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu). Kindly consult www.naih.hu on how to lodge a complaint at the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information.
The Data Subject may exercise his or her rights via the contact details of the Data Controller indicated herein.

DATA PROCESSORS

KAMM Kft. uses the following data processors and services in relation to the processing of personal data on its websites:

KAMM Kft. uses Google Analytics services provided by Google LLC. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043 USA; www.google.com/contact) to analyse the operation of its websites. Google Analytics is based on cookies, and transfers, stores and processes use-related information generated by cookies to Google’s own servers. IP address anonymisation is activated on our websites, therefore Google makes user IP addresses unsuitable for identification before such data is transferred from any EU Member States or EEA states. By downloading and installing the plug-in available under http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout, the user may avoid the collection and processing of data generated by Google Analytics through cookies and related to website usage.

KAMM Kft. uses Google AdWords provided by Google LLC. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043 USA; www.google.com/contact) to support its advertising campaigns. Google AdWords provides metrics to track and assess the success of Google-based advertising campaigns. Google AdWords also uses cookies which may be disabled as indicated above.

KAMM Kft. uses the data back-up services of Exibio Szolgáltató Betéti Társaság (H-2094 Nagykovácsi, Pilis utca 1.).

KAMM Kft. does not engage data processors in the course of data processing conducted during contact and in the case of performance of contracts, the identity of data processors is indicated in the contracts entered into.

The privacy principles of data processors engaged is available at the contact details indicated above.

Effective as of: 30 September 2020